Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker
The Saucony Tempus 2 combines structured support with high-performance cushioning for a ride that’s both stable and springy from start to finish.
Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker
Nº de artículo: 184197169

Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker

Nº de artículo: 184197169

NIO 3665

NIO 8072

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

55%

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo queda 1 artículo en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Agosto 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Saucony Tempus 2 combines structured support with high-performance cushioning for a ride that’s both stable and springy from start to finish.
Mostrar más
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Innovative Cushioning
The Tempus 2 features advanced cushioning technology, providing exceptional comfort and support during long runs while minimizing impact, making it ideal for serious runners.
Lightweight Design
Designed with a lightweight structure, these sneakers enhance speed and agility, allowing for a more efficient running experience without compromising durability.
Breathable Materials
Constructed with breathable mesh, the Tempus 2 ensures proper ventilation, keeping feet cooler and drier during intense workouts, enhancing overall performance.

Detalles de producto

Shop Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneaker online at a best price in Nicaragua. B0D31Y4JVZ
  • Improved engineered mesh for a secure midfoot fit
  • Combines the superfoam efficiency you crave with an adaptive guidance system you need
  • Energy efficient PWRRUN PB is our superfoam cushioning that provides the greatest level of energy return
  • PWRRUN supportive frame guides your foot forward, smoothly. The assymetrical design provides medial support - even at high speeds.
  • 8mm Offset
Department mens
Date First Available October 21, 2024
Manufacturer Saucony
ColorRust/Navy
Occasion TypeRunning
Heel TypeNo Heel
Occasion LifestyleAthletic
Style NameTempus 2
SeasonsSpring
PatternSolid
Special FeaturesLightweight
Closure TypeLace-Up
Sport TypeRunning
Specific Uses For ProductSports
Shoe TypeAthletic Shoe
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Strap Typelace_up
Insole CushioningFoam
Outer MaterialMesh
Sole MaterialRubber
Material FabricMesh
BrandSaucony
Model NameTempus 2
Style NumberS20973-140
UPC195020790724
Unit Count1 Count
Item Type NameSneaker
Manufacturer Part NumberS20973-140
Shoe Height MapLow Top
OriginImported
Sole materialRubber
Outer materialMesh
Inner materialMesh
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Wear

    The Saucony Tempus 2 provides a stylish yet comfortable option for everyday casual outings or social events.

  • Running Enthusiasts

    Designed with cushioning and support, these sneakers are ideal for runners looking for comfort during their activities.

  • Light Athletes

    Perfect for gym-goers or light athletes seeking versatile footwear that transitions easily from workouts to casual use.

Not Suitable For
  • Serious Runners

    Professional athletes may find the Tempus 2 lacks the specialized support needed for competitive running purposes.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What type of running are Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers best suited for?

    Respuesta: The Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers are designed for both road running and gym workouts. Their enhanced cushioning and stability make them an excellent option for runners seeking comfort over longer distances while also providing grip and support for various physical activities at the gym.
  • Pregunta: How do Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers fit?

    Respuesta: Many users find that Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers fit true to size, but personal preferences may vary. It’s advisable to try them on, considering the sneaker’s snug heel and roomy toe box, ensuring your feet are adequately supported. Athletes transitioning from other brands might prefer to measure their foot against the Saucony size chart for accuracy.
  • Pregunta: Are Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers suitable for long-distance running?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Saucony Men's Tempus 2 is engineered to provide exceptional cushioning and support, making them an ideal choice for long-distance runners. They feature a responsive midsole that absorbs shock while propelling you forward, offering the comfort needed for extended workloads and various running terrains.
  • Pregunta: Can I use Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers for casual wear?

    Respuesta: Yes, Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers blend functionality with stylish design, making them suitable for daily wear and casual outings. Their sleek profile and various color options mean they can easily match with everyday outfits while keeping your feet comfortable throughout the day.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the construction of Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers?

    Respuesta: Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers are constructed using a synthetic mesh upper for breathability and durability, complemented by a lightweight foam midsole for cushioning. These materials combine to deliver a sneaker that is both functional for performance and aesthetically pleasing for casual wear.
  • Pregunta: How do I clean my Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers?

    Respuesta: To clean your Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers, remove the insoles and laces, and use a soft brush to remove dirt. You can wipe them down with a damp cloth and mild detergent to maintain their appearance. It's best to air dry them away from direct sunlight to preserve their shape and color.
  • Pregunta: What is the weight of a pair of Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers?

    Respuesta: A pair of Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers typically weighs around 10 ounces per shoe, making them lightweight enough for running without compromising on support and cushioning. Their lightweight design helps alleviate fatigue during runs, allowing for a more enjoyable experience over longer distances.
  • Pregunta: Do Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers provide arch support?

    Respuesta: Yes, Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers offer excellent arch support due to their advanced midsole design, which ensures firmness while providing cushioning where needed. This feature is particularly beneficial for individuals with flat feet or high arches, enhancing comfort during physical activities.
  • Pregunta: Are Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers good for flat feet?

    Respuesta: Yes, individuals with flat feet often find Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers suitable due to their stability and structured support. The sneaker’s design helps maintain proper alignment and reduces the risk of discomfort during long runs or workouts, making it a popular choice among flat-footed runners.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers in Nicaragua?

    Respuesta: You can buy Saucony Men's Tempus 2 Sneakers on Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of sneakers along with customer service to assist you with your purchase. Their user-friendly interface and comprehensive product descriptions ensure you can make an informed decision.

Saucony Road Running Editorial Review

  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
  • ubuy Nicaragua
No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.4
118 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    74%
  • 4 estrella
    9%
  • 3 estrella
    8%
  • 2 estrella
    4%
  • 1 estrella
    5%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.