Apple USB-C to USB Adapter
NIO 1071
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Your bridge to compatibility: connect iOS devices and standard USB accessories effortlessly.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
| Item Weight | 1.13 ounces (32.04 grams) |
| Manufacturer | Apple |
| Item model number | MW5L3AM/A |
| Date First Available | August 7, 2024 |
| Compatible Devices | Mac Pro (2023), Mac Pro (2019), Studio Display (2026), Studio Display XDR, MacBook Air (15_inch, M4), MacBook Air (13-inch, M3), MacBook Air (15-inch, M3), MacBook Air (15-inch, M2), MacBook Air (13-inch, M2), MacBook Air (M1), MacBook Air (Retina, 13_inch, 2020), MacBook Air (Retina, 13-inch, 2018u20132019), MacBook Pro (13_inch, M2, 2022), MacBook Pro (14_inch, 2021), MacBook Pro (16-inch, 2021), MacBook Pro (16-inch, 2019), MacBook Pro (13-inch, M1, 2020), MacBook Pro (13-inch, 2020), iMac (24_inch, M4, 2024), iMac (24-inch, M3, 2023), MacBook Pro (14-inch, M5 Pro or M5 Max), MacBook Pro (16-inch, M5 Pro or M5 Max), MacBook Pro (14-inch, M5), MacBook Pro (14_inch, 2024), MacBook Pro (16_inch, 2024), MacBook Pro (14_inch, 2023), MacBook Pro (16_inch, 2023), iMac (24-inch, M1, 2021), iMac (Retina 4K, 21.5_inch, 2019), iMac (Retina 5K, 27-inch, 2019u20132020), iMac Pro (2017), Mac Studio (2025), Mac Studio (2023), Mac Studio (2022), Mac mini (2024), Mac mini (2023), Mac mini (M1, 2020), Mac mini (2018), iPad Air (5th generation), iPad Air (4th generation), iPad (A16), iPad (10th generation), iPad mini (A17 Pro), iPad mini (6th generation), MacBook Neo, MacBook Air (13-inch, M5), MacBook Air (15-inch, M5), MacBook Air (13_inch, M4), iPad Pro 11-inch (3rd generation), iPad Pro 11-inch (2nd generation), iPad Pro 11-inch (1st generation), iPad Air 13-inch (M4), iPad Air 11-inch (M4), iPad Air 13-inch (M3), iPad Air 11-inch (M3), iPad Air 13-inch (M2), iPad Air 11-inch (M2), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th generation), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (5th generation), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (4th generation), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (3rd generation), iPad Pro 11-inch (M5), iPad Pro 11-inch (M4), iPad Pro 11-inch (4th generation), iPhone Air, iPhone 17 Pro, iPhone 17 Pro Max, iPhone 17, iPhone 17e, iPhone 16 Pro, iPhone 16 Pro Max, iPhone 16, iPhone 16 Plus, iPhone 16e, iPhone 15 Pro, iPhone 15 Pro Max, iPhone 15, iPhone 15 Plus, iPad Pro 13-inch (M5), iPad Pro 13-inch (M4) See more |
| Specific Uses For Product | Computer, Tablet, Telephone |
| Connector Type | USB Type A, USB Type C |
| Color | White |
| Brand | Apple |
Who Should Buy?
-
Frequent Travelers
Ideal for users needing to connect USB devices to USB-C ports while on the go without additional adapters.
-
MacBook Users
Essential for MacBook owners with USB-C ports to connect older USB accessories efficiently and seamlessly.
-
Photo/Video Professionals
Great for photographers and videographers transferring data from USB devices to USB-C equipped laptops quickly.
-
Heavy Data Users
Not suitable for users needing high-speed data transfer, as the adapter may limit performance over USB-C.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Apple USB-C to USB Adapter
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is the purpose of the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter?
Respuesta: The Apple USB-C to USB Adapter allows you to connect standard USB devices to your USB-C equipped Mac or iPad. This adapter enables seamless connectivity for a range of peripherals like flash drives, keyboards, and mice, enhancing your productivity. For instance, if you need to access files from a USB drive on your MacBook Pro, this adapter serves as a bridge, ensuring you can transfer data efficiently. -
Pregunta:
Is the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter compatible with all USB devices?
Respuesta: Yes, the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter is generally compatible with most USB-A devices, including printers, cameras, and external storage. It is designed to support high data transfer speeds, making it suitable for both simple connections and more demanding tasks like data backups. For example, if you are a photographer looking to quickly transfer images from a camera to your MacBook, this adapter will facilitate that connection smoothly. -
Pregunta:
Can I use the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter with an iPhone?
Respuesta: While the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter is primarily designed for connecting USB devices to USB-C ports, it can also facilitate connections between iPhones and USB peripherals, provided your iPhone supports USB-C accessories. For instance, if you want to connect an USB drive to your iPhone for file transfer, this adapter offers a compact and functional solution. -
Pregunta:
What materials are used in the construction of the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter?
Respuesta: The Apple USB-C to USB Adapter features a durable aluminum casing, ensuring a sleek design and robust build quality. The internal components are made using high-quality materials that guarantee reliable performance over time. This construction helps avoid wear and tear from daily use, allowing users to connect devices without worrying about the adapter's durability, whether at home, school, or work. -
Pregunta:
Does the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter support fast data transfer?
Respuesta: Yes, the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter supports fast data transfer rates of up to 5 Gbps, allowing you to quickly transfer files between devices. This speed is ideal for transferring large files, such as videos or high-resolution images, in a fraction of the time compared to slower connections. This capability ensures that you stay productive and efficient, especially in professional environments or while handling multimedia projects. -
Pregunta:
What devices can I connect using the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter?
Respuesta: You can connect a wide range of USB-A devices using the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter, including external hard drives, USB flash drives, and USB microphones. This versatility makes it a valuable accessory for anyone who regularly utilizes various USB-A peripherals. For example, if you're a student who often switches between accessing data from a USB drive and using a USB mic for recordings, this adapter will streamline your workflow considerably. -
Pregunta:
Is the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports?
Respuesta: Yes, the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter is fully compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. If your device has a Thunderbolt 3 port, you can conveniently connect USB-A devices without any issue. This compatibility means that users of high-performance devices can still use legacy peripherals effortlessly, enhancing their workflow without compromising on speed or efficiency. -
Pregunta:
How do I use the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter?
Respuesta: To use the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter, simply connect it to the USB-C port on your Mac or iPad, and then plug your USB-A device into the adapter. It's a plug-and-play solution, meaning no additional software or drivers are required. For instance, if you want to connect a USB keyboard to your iPad for typing, you can set it up in seconds, allowing you to enhance your usage experience immediately. -
Pregunta:
What makes the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter different from other USB-C adapters?
Respuesta: The Apple USB-C to USB Adapter is designed to provide optimal synergy with Apple devices, ensuring compatibility and reliability. Its premium build quality and performance set it apart from cheaper alternatives, which might not offer the same level of durability or efficiency. For example, when connecting crucial devices for work or study, this adapter ensures you won’t face frustrating connectivity issues that can arise from using lower-quality products. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter in Nicaragua?
Respuesta: You can buy the Apple USB-C to USB Adapter in Nicaragua from Ubuy, a reputable platform known for offering a wide range of Apple accessories and electronics. Ubuy provides a simple shopping experience, ensuring you can find the adapter you need without hassle.
Apple MW5L3AM/A Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
NIO 1071
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Monday, Agosto 10
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Easily connect iOS devices to USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 ports.
- Compatible with a wide range of standard USB accessories.
- Allows syncing and charging through Lightning to USB cables.
- Compact design for portability and easy storage.
- Plug-and-play functionality for instant use.
- Essential for improving connectivity and functionality.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.