Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard
Manufactured from bombproof, heat treated aluminum.
Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard
Nº de artículo: 69437077

Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard

Nº de artículo: 69437077

NIO 2330

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sunday, Agosto 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Manufactured from bombproof, heat treated aluminum.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Durable Material
Constructed from high-quality, impact-resistant plastic, this bash guard withstands rugged terrain and protects the bike's components from damage during aggressive riding.
Precise Fit
Designed specifically for MTB bikes, it ensures a perfect fit that enhances performance while reducing weight, allowing for better handling and responsiveness on trails.
Vibrant Colors
Available in a variety of striking colors, this bash guard adds a personalized touch to your bike, allowing riders to express their style while maintaining functionality.

Detalles de producto

Shop the Race Face Black MTB Bash Guard at Ubuy Nicaragua. Designed for AM, DH, and FR mountain biking enthusiasts. Explore now!

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Mountain Bikers

    Ideal for mountain bikers seeking extra protection for their bike’s undercarriage during rugged trail riding and obstacle navigation.

  • Downhill Riders

    Specially designed for downhill riders who require maximum durability and impact resistance while tackling steep terrain.

  • Aggressive Riders

    Perfect for cyclists who aggressively maneuver through rocky trails and need additional guard against potential damages.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Riders

    Not suitable for casual cyclists who mostly ride on smooth roads and do not encounter rough terrain.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard designed for?

    Respuesta: The Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard is specifically designed to protect your mountain bike's chainring from impacts and debris encountered on rugged trails. It helps prevent damage that can compromise your biking experience. This bash guard is particularly useful for aggressive riding styles and technical terrains, ensuring a longer lifespan for your bike components.
  • Pregunta: How do I install the Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard?

    Respuesta: Installing the Race Face Bash Guard is straightforward and typically requires basic tools like a 4mm hex key. You’ll need to remove your existing chainring, align the bash guard with the crank, and then secure it with the provided hardware. This straightforward installation allows riders to quickly enhance their bike’s protection before heading out for a ride.
  • Pregunta: Is the Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard compatible with all mountain bikes?

    Respuesta: The Race Face Bash Guard is designed to fit most mountain bike models; however, it’s essential to check the specifications for compatibility with your particular crankset and chainring size. Compatibility ensures optimal protection and performance on trails. Always review the manufacturer's guidelines or consult with bike professionals if you're unsure.
  • Pregunta: What materials is the Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard made from?

    Respuesta: The Race Face Bash Guard is constructed from high-strength aluminum, providing exceptional durability while keeping the weight low. This balance of materials ensures that your bash guard can withstand harsh impacts and abrasive conditions without adding unnecessary weight to your bike. It's ideal for downhill and trail riding where heavy-duty protection is necessary.
  • Pregunta: Will the Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard affect my bike's performance?

    Respuesta: No, the Race Face Bash Guard is designed to have minimal impact on your bike's performance while offering extensive protection. Its lightweight design means you won't sacrifice speed or agility on the trails. This guard supports aggressive riding styles without hindering responsiveness, making it an essential addition for mountain bikers.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Race Face Bash Guard for cross-country biking?

    Respuesta: Yes, while the Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard is particularly favored by downhill and aggressive mountain bikers, it can also benefit cross-country cyclists by protecting against potential chainring impacts during challenging rides. It's a versatile asset regardless of riding style, ensuring that your components remain intact during unforeseen obstacles.
  • Pregunta: Is the black color of the Race Face Bash Guard customizable?

    Respuesta: The Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard comes in a sleek black finish, designed to complement your bike's aesthetic without the option for customization. However, the colored offset gives it a unique touch, enhancing your bike’s visual appeal while providing substantial protection. It's perfect for riders looking to match specific bike colors.
  • Pregunta: How does the Race Face Bash Guard help in preventing drivetrain damage?

    Respuesta: The Race Face Bash Guard acts as a protective barrier that absorbs shocks and impacts that would otherwise damage your chainring or drivetrain components. This proactive measure can save you from costly repairs and ensure smooth shifting and reliable performance through rough terrains. It’s an essential upgrade for those who frequently encounter rocky or uneven trails.
  • Pregunta: What sizes are available for the Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard?

    Respuesta: The Race Face Bash Guard is available in different sizes tailored to fit various chainring sizes, typically ranging from 32mm to 36mm. Choosing the correct size ensures optimal compatibility and protection. Always measure your current chainring or check your bike’s specifications to select the right bash guard for your setup.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Race Face Black Offset Coloured MTB Bash Guard from Ubuy in Nicaragua. Ubuy offers a reliable platform to find this product along with various options that cater to your biking needs, ensuring you have access to quality gear for your mountain biking adventures.

RaceFace Chains & Sprockets Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.