45123 Coupling Hub
Nº de artículo: 181022164

45123 Coupling Hub

Nº de artículo: 181022164

NIO 1715

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sunday, Julio 12
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

High Durability
Constructed from premium materials, the 45123 Coupling Hub ensures enhanced longevity and robust performance, effectively addressing wear and tear issues faced by users in challenging environments.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and hassle-free setup, the 45123 Coupling Hub minimizes downtime, making it ideal for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts seeking efficiency in their projects.
Versatile Compatibility
With its adaptable design, the 45123 Coupling Hub seamlessly integrates with various machinery, providing a reliable solution for diverse applications and significantly improving operational flexibility for users.

Detalles de producto

Shop 45123 Coupling Hub online at a best price in Nicaragua. B01F6BX28Y
BrandDynamic-Mixer
Voltage115 Volts
Controls TypeKnob
Item Weight0.01 Pounds (0 grams)
Model Name45123 Coupling Hub
Is Dishwasher SafeYes
ManufacturerDynamic Mixer
UPC046850136834

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Machine Operators

    Ideal for operators needing a reliable, durable coupler for connecting machinery components in various industrial settings.

  • Plumbing Professionals

    Great for plumbers requiring dependable couplings for pipe connections that ensure a leak-proof seal in plumbing systems.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Perfect for hobbyists looking to build or repair systems where strong, reusable connections are necessary for projects.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Machinery Use

    Not suitable for extreme heavy-duty applications that demand robust couplings beyond its design specifications and capabilities.

  • Outdoor Installation

    Limited resistance to environmental factors makes it unsuitable for outdoor installations exposed to varying weather conditions.

  • Low Budget Projects

    May not be the best choice for projects where cost savings are critical, due to its premium pricing.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

45123 Coupling Hub

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the 45123 Coupling Hub designed for?

    Respuesta: The 45123 Coupling Hub is specifically designed to connect two shafts, allowing them to rotate together while accommodating misalignment. This makes it essential in various mechanical setups, especially in motors and pumps. Its robust construction ensures high torque transmission and durability in demanding applications, such as automotive or industrial machinery.
  • Pregunta: How do I install the 45123 Coupling Hub?

    Respuesta: Installing the 45123 Coupling Hub involves aligning the two shafts it will connect, ensuring they are properly secured. Start by removing any existing couplings before sliding the hub onto one of the shafts. Then, align the hub with the second shaft and secure both with appropriate fasteners. It's important to check the alignment frequently during the installation to prevent wear and tear during operation.
  • Pregunta: What materials is the 45123 Coupling Hub made from?

    Respuesta: The 45123 Coupling Hub is typically made from high-quality steel or aluminum, providing strength and resistance to corrosion. These materials are selected to ensure that the hub can withstand high levels of torque and maintain its integrity over time. Additionally, some variants might feature a specialized coating for enhanced longevity and performance in various environments.
  • Pregunta: What types of machinery use the 45123 Coupling Hub?

    Respuesta: The 45123 Coupling Hub is commonly used in various machinery types, including electric motors, industrial pumps, and conveyor systems. Its ability to handle both rotational power and alignment issues makes it ideal for applications in manufacturing, construction, and automotive sectors. This versatility allows for its use in both large industrial setups and smaller machinery.
  • Pregunta: Does the 45123 Coupling Hub require maintenance?

    Respuesta: While the 45123 Coupling Hub is designed for durability, regular maintenance can enhance its performance and lifespan. It's advisable to periodically check for excessive wear, ensure bolts are tight, and clean any debris or lubricant that may accumulate. This attention to upkeep can prevent operational issues and ensure the coupling continues to perform efficiently over time.
  • Pregunta: Can the 45123 Coupling Hub accommodate misalignment?

    Respuesta: Yes, the 45123 Coupling Hub is engineered to handle minor misalignments between connected shafts. This characteristic allows for flexibility in installations where perfect alignment may be challenging due to installation tolerances or wear over time. Using this hub can reduce the likelihood of excessive wear on bearings and extend the life of both connected components.
  • Pregunta: What size shafts are compatible with the 45123 Coupling Hub?

    Respuesta: The 45123 Coupling Hub is typically compatible with shafts of specific diameters, often detailed in product specifications. It's important to ensure the hub matches the diameter of your shafts for an effective connection. Using the right size is crucial for optimal torque transmission and can significantly influence the operational efficiency of your machinery.
  • Pregunta: Is the 45123 Coupling Hub suitable for high-speed applications?

    Respuesta: The 45123 Coupling Hub can be suitable for high-speed applications, depending on its design and the materials used. It generally features low inertia, which minimizes drag and contributes to smooth operation at high speeds. However, it’s essential to verify the manufacturer's specifications concerning speed limits to ensure safe and efficient performance.
  • Pregunta: What are the advantages of using the 45123 Coupling Hub over other types?

    Respuesta: The 45123 Coupling Hub offers several advantages, including its robust construction, ability to accommodate misalignment, and efficient power transmission. Compared to rigid couplings, it provides flexibility, reducing stress on connected machinery. This versatility and reliability make it a preferred choice in applications requiring dependable shaft connections.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the 45123 Coupling Hub?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the 45123 Coupling Hub at Ubuy. Ubuy provides a wide range of products and is known for its reliable service, making it a great option for acquiring this coupling hub in Nicaragua. Whether you're looking for industrial components or specialty parts, you’ll find the right solution there.

DynamicMixer Combo Kits Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.