Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor
Engineered for Reliable Performance - Our Throttle Position Sensors play a pivotal role in optimizing engine performance and efficiency.
Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor
Nº de artículo: 215400452

Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor

Nº de artículo: 215400452

NIO 1260

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sábado, Octubre 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Engineered for Reliable Performance - Our Throttle Position Sensors play a pivotal role in optimizing engine performance and efficiency.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Precision Engineering
The Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor is crafted with high precision, ensuring accurate readings for optimal engine performance, enhancing your vehicle's responsiveness and fuel efficiency.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials, this throttle position sensor withstands harsh conditions, offering longevity and reliability, making it a superior choice compared to standard sensors.
Easy Installation
With a user-friendly design, the Walker 200-1077 allows for straightforward installation, eliminating the need for professional help and saving you time and money on vehicle maintenance.

Detalles de producto

Shop Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor online at a best price in Nicaragua. B019XF5TMQ
Mounting TypeFlange Mount
Output Typeelectrical signal
Specific Uses For ProductControlling Idle Speed, Enhancing Ignition Timing, Improving Acceleration Response, Regulating Fuel Injection, Throttle Position Sensor
Style NameThrottle Position Sensor
Item Dimensions2.1 x 1.5 x 3 inches (5.3 x 3.8 x 7.6 cm)
Item Weight1.28 ounces (36.29 grams)
Brand NameWalker Products
Model200-1077
UPC724620059988
Number of Items1
Number of Packs1
Global Trade Identification Number00724620059988
ManufacturerWalker Products
Item HighlightMeasures throttle position and sends data to the ECU to ensure proper fuel delivery.
Unit Count1 Count
Included ComponentsThrottle Position Sensor
Item Type NameThrottle Position Sensor
Part Number200-1077
BrandWalker Products
Item dimensions L x W x H2.1 x 1.5 x 3 inches (5.3 x 3.8 x 7.6 cm)
StyleThrottle Position Sensor

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • DIY Mechanics

    Perfect for DIY enthusiasts seeking an affordable and reliable throttle position sensor for their vehicles.

  • Budget-Conscious Owners

    Ideal for vehicle owners looking for a cost-effective solution to replace a faulty throttle position sensor.

  • Performance Tuners

    Beneficial for tuners wanting to optimize engine performance with a reliable and accurate throttle sensor.

Not Suitable For
  • High-End Vehicles

    Not suitable for luxury or high-performance cars requiring OEM parts for optimal functioning.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor used for?

    Respuesta: The Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor is an essential component for modern vehicles, designed to monitor the position of the throttle valve. It provides real-time data to the engine control unit (ECU), allowing for optimized fuel injection and ignition timing. For effective engine performance, accurate throttle position readings are crucial, particularly when accelerating or cruising. A malfunctioning sensor can lead to poor fuel efficiency and increased emissions.
  • Pregunta: How does the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor function?

    Respuesta: The Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor operates by converting the mechanical position of the throttle plate into an electrical signal. This signal is sent to the vehicle's ECU, which interprets the data to adjust fuel delivery and air intake. This ensures a balanced air-fuel mixture, enhancing engine responsiveness and performance under various driving conditions. A properly functioning sensor helps maintain optimal engine efficiency and drivability.
  • Pregunta: What are the symptoms of a failing throttle position sensor?

    Respuesta: Symptoms of a failing throttle position sensor include erratic engine behavior, stalling, reduced fuel efficiency, and difficulty accelerating. Drivers may also experience unresponsive throttle inputs or unexpected surges in power. If you notice any of these signs, it's essential to investigate further, as a faulty sensor can lead to engine performance issues and can trigger warning lights on the dashboard, indicating the need for immediate attention.
  • Pregunta: Can the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor be installed by an amateur mechanic?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor can typically be installed by an amateur mechanic with basic automotive knowledge. The installation involves locating the sensor, usually mounted on the throttle body, disconnecting the electrical connector, and removing the old sensor. The new sensor is then installed, and the connector is reattached. However, it's advisable to consult a repair manual specific to your vehicle to understand the exact steps and ensure proper installation.
  • Pregunta: Is the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor compatible with all vehicle makes and models?

    Respuesta: The Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor is designed to fit specific makes and models, primarily domestic vehicles. It's crucial to check your vehicle's compatibility before purchase. You can do this by referring to your vehicle's service manual or using online databases that list compatible parts. Proper compatibility ensures the sensor will function efficiently, helping to improve overall vehicle performance and avoid potential issues.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the construction of the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor?

    Respuesta: The Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor is manufactured using high-quality materials including durable plastics and advanced sensor technology. These materials withstand extreme temperatures and vibrations, ensuring longevity and reliability. The quality construction not only enhances durability but also contributes to accurate readings during varying driving conditions, maximizing engine performance for prolonged use.
  • Pregunta: How can I test the functionality of the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor?

    Respuesta: To test the functionality of the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor, you can use an OBD-II scanner to check for any error codes related to the throttle system. Additionally, a multimeter can measure the voltage output from the sensor while the throttle is being opened and closed. The output should vary smoothly without drops or spikes. Consistent readings indicate a functioning sensor, while erratic outputs suggest it may need replacement.
  • Pregunta: What are the benefits of using the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor over other brands?

    Respuesta: Using the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor offers several advantages, including precision engineering, high-quality materials, and a proven track record of reliability. This sensor meets or exceeds OEM specifications, which can lead to better performance and longevity compared to some aftermarket alternatives. Additionally, Walker Products has a strong reputation in the automotive industry for delivering reliable parts that enhance engine efficiency and overall vehicle reliability.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor in Nicaragua?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor on Ubuy. They provide a convenient online shopping platform that offers a wide range of automotive parts, including this sensor. Ubuy ensures reliable product information and delivery options tailored to your needs, making it a great choice for purchasing essential car components.
  • Pregunta: What is the typical lifespan of a throttle position sensor like the Walker Products 200-1077?

    Respuesta: The typical lifespan of a throttle position sensor such as the Walker Products 200-1077 can vary depending on driving conditions and vehicle maintenance. Generally, these sensors can last anywhere from 50,000 to 100,000 miles. Regular maintenance and timely replacement of any faulty components can help in significantly extending the lifespan of your throttle position sensor, ensuring consistent engine performance.

Walker Products Throttle Position Editorial Review

Walker Products 200-1077 Throttle Position Sensor is designed for automotive applications, ensuring precise electronic signal output for effective vehicle performance. Measuring 2.1 x 1.5 x 3 inches, this modern flange mount sensor is lightweight at just 1.12 ounces, making installation straightforward. Users appreciate its easy mounting and the significant improvement it provides in throttle response, enhancing overall driving experience. While some feedback highlights the need for careful installation, the reliability and efficiency of this sensor make it a favored choice among automotive enthusiasts.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Flange mount for easy installation
  • Lightweight design aids handling
  • Improves throttle response effectively
  • Compact dimensions fit various models
  • Reliable electronic signal output

Contras

  • Installation may require careful attention

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.